CONTACT

 

 

2000 S. Otterbein Avenue
Rowland Heights, CA 91748

 

jalvo@rowlandschools.org

Phone: (626) 965-3448 X3310
Fax: (626) 810-4859

  • w-facebook

Directors                       Field Shows                      Drum Majors

2008 - Present  Jason Alvo  

1997-2008       Vince Banim

1996-1997       Jim Thompson

 

1969-1997       George Gullett​ 

1968-1969       Anthony Zuniga

1964-1968       Edwin Bowman

 

 

2019 The Bluebird

2018 Rite of Spring

2017 "Z"

2016 Salem

 

2015 Oz

 

2014 Empire

 

2013 Edge Of Darkness

 

2012 The Insanity of an Imaginary World

 

2011 Medusa

 

2010 Ballet for Martha

 

2009 Apocalypse 

 

2008 Heartbeat

 

2007 Motion

 

2006 Passion

 

2005 Swingtime with a Twist

 

2004 Home on the Range

 

2003 Suspense

 

2002 Duke Ellington

 

2001 Ben Hur

 

2000 The Inferno

 

1999 The Red Poppy

 

1998 Africa

 

1997 Earth, Wind & Fire, Chicago

 

1996 Fiddler on the Roof

 

1995 Flight of the Condor

1994 Georgia on my Mind, Hot Hot Hot

1993 Back to the Future

1992 Disney

1991 Pink Panther, James Bond

2019-2020 Valerie Chou, Eliza Esguerra, Moe Kanamori

2018-2019 Michelle Guo, Brisa Gutierrez, Valerie Chou

2017-2018 Kayla Park, Michelle Guo, Brisa Gutierrez

2016-2017 Emily Wen, Kayla Park

 

2015-2016 Naomi Jow, Emily Wen, Kayla Park

 

2014-2015 Naomi Jow, Michael Taningco, Emily Wen

 

2013-2014 Kevin Chang​, Naomi Jow

 

2012-2013 Kevin Chang,Willie Wang, Lawrence Hipolito

 

2011-2012 Kevin Chang, Isabel Delgado, Lawrence Hipolito 

 

2010-2011 Peter Kim, Katryna Ang, Lawrence Hipolito

 

2009-2010 Peter Kim, Mark Tumambing

 

2008-2009 Andy Lin, Kevin Tian, Mark Tumambing

 

2007-2008 Edwin Vasquez, Andy Lin

 

2006-2007 Mark Kveton, Edwin Vasquez

 

2005-2006 Stephen Lane, Mark Kveton

 

2004-2005 Nelson Leung, Stephen Lane

 

2003-2004 Nicholas Siedlecki, Nelson Leung

 

2002-2003 Brian Cocos (Parade)

 

2001-2002 Glynnis Cassan (Parade)

 

2000-2001 Nicole Liu (Parade)

 

1999-2000 Peter Chu, Irving Lim (Parade)

 

1998-1999 Nathan Curran, Bryan Millares (Parade)

 

1997-1998 Doug Kongaika, Horacio Romero

 

1996-1997 Joanna Fellows (Parade), Jeremy Yang 

 

1995-1996 Joanna Fellows (Parade) , Jeremy Yang

 

1994-1995 Jermie Arnold (Parade), Howard Hsu 

 

1993-1994 Michael Ice, Jermie Arnold 

 

1992-1993 Michael Ice (Parade) Christopher Van Etten (Field)

 

1991-1992 Jeff Smiley

 

1990-1991 David Van Etten

1989-1990 Tim Lamphere, San Vuong

1988-1989 Sandra Hofmann

1987-1988 Eddie Kawakami

1986-1987 Justin Garica, Christy Cornelius

1985-1986 Justin Garcia

1984-1985

1983-1984 Kahni Caldwell

1982-1983 Kahni Caldwell

1981-1982 Merritt Peterson, Nicolette Brown

1980-1981 Merritt Peterson, Sergio Perez

1979-1980 Ann Le Fey, Merritt Peterson, Sergio Perez

1978-1979 Cory Muramoto, Ann Le Fay

1977-1978 Kevin Goodwin, Joel Chamberlain

1976-1977 Mike Nunn

1975-1976 Jim Gieise

1974-1975 Roy Hagemyer

1973-1974 Bob Deitrich

1972-1973 Stephen Tillotson

1971-1972 Stephen Tillotson

1970-1971 Lynn Arnold

1969-1970 Kenneth Black

1968-1969 Tom Hunt

1967-1968 Craig Shaver

1966-1967 Ron Johnson

1965-1966 Eric Johnson

1964-1965 Eric Johnson